Best Motion Picture of the Year
Green Book (2018) - Winner
BlacKkKlansman (2018)
Black Panther (2018)
Bohemian Rhapsody (2018)
Favourite, The (2018)
Roma (2018)
A Star Is Born (2018)
Vice (2018)
Best actress
Olivia Colman - Favourite, The (2018) - Winner
Glenn Close - Wife, The (2017)
Yalitza Aparicio - Roma (2018)
Lady Gaga - A Star Is Born (2018)
Melissa McCarthy - Can You Ever Forgive Me? (2018)
Best actor
Rami Malek - Bohemian Rhapsody (2018) - Winner
Christian Bale - Vice (2018)
Bradley Cooper - A Star Is Born (2018)
Willem Dafoe - At Eternity's Gate (2018)
Viggo Mortensen - Green Book (2018)
Best supporting actress
Regina King - If Beale Street Could Talk (2018) - Winner
Amy Adams - Vice (2018)
Marina de Tavira - Roma (2018)
Emma Stone - Favourite, The (2018)
Rachel Weisz - Favourite, The (2018)
Best supporting actor
Mahershala Ali - Green Book (2018) - Winner
Adam Driver - BlacKkKlansman (2018)
Sam Elliott - A Star Is Born (2018)
Richard E Grant - Can You Ever Forgive Me? (2018)
Sam Rockwell - Vice (2018)
Best director
Alfonso Cuaron - Roma (2018) - Winner
Yorgos Lanthimos - Favourite, The (2018)
Spike Lee - BlacKkKlansman (2018)
Adam McKay - Vice (2018)
Pawel Pawlikowski - Cold War
Best original screenplay
Green Book - Nick Vallelonga, Brian Currie and Peter Farrelly - Winner
The Favourite - Deborah Davis and Tony McNamara
First Reformed - Paul Schrader
Roma - Alfonso Cuarón
Vice - Adam McKay
Best adapted screenplay
BlacKkKlansman - Charlie Wachtel, David Rabinowitz, Kevin Willmott and Spike Lee - Winner
The Ballad of Buster Scruggs - Joel Coen and Ethan Coen
Can You Ever Forgive Me? - Nicole Holofcener and Jeff Whitty
If Beale Street Could Talk - Barry Jenkins
A Star Is Born - Eric Roth, Bradley Cooper and Will Fetters
Best animated feature
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse - Winner
Incredibles 2
Isle of Dogs
Mirai
Ralph Breaks the Internet
Best foreign language film
Roma - Mexico - Winner
Capernaum - Lebanon
Cold War - Poland
Never Look Away - Germany
Shoplifters - Japan
Best documentary feature
Free Solo - Winner
Hale County This Morning, This Evening
Minding the Gap
Of Fathers and Sons
RBG
Best original song
Shallow (A Star Is Born) - Lady Gaga, Mark Ronson, Anthony Rossomando and Andrew Wyatt - Winner
All The Stars (Black Panther) - Mark Spears, Kendrick Lamar, Duckworth and Anthony Tiffith and Solana Rowe
I'll Fight (RGB) - Diane Warren
The Place Where Lost Things Go (Mary Poppins Returns) - Marc Shaiman and Scott Wittman
When A Cowboy Trades His Spurs for Wings (The Ballad of Buster Scruggs) - David Rawlings and Gillian Welch
Best original score
Black Panther - Ludwig Goransson - Winner
BlacKkKlansman - Terence Blanchard
If Beale Street Could Talk - Nicholas Britell
Isle of Dogs - Alexandre Desplat
Mary Poppins Returns - Marc Shaiman, Scott Wittman
Best production design
Black Panther - Hannah Beachler and Jay Hart - Winner
The Favourite - Fiona Crombie and Alice Felton
First Man - Nathan Crowley and Kathy Lucas
Mary Poppins Returns - John Myhre and Gordon Sim
Roma - Eugenio Caballero and Barbara Enriquez
Best costume design
Black Panther - Ruth E Carter - Winner
The Ballad of Buster Scruggs - Mary Zophres
The Favourite - Sandy Powell
Mary Poppins Returns - Sandy Powell
Mary Queen of Scots - Alexandra Byrne
Best cinematography
Roma - Alfonso Cuaron - Winner
Cold War - Lukasz Zal
The Favourite - Robbie Ryan
Never Look Away - Caleb Deschanel
A Star Is Born - Matthew Libatique
Best visual effects
First Man - Paul Lambert, Ian Hunter, Tristan Myles and JD Schwalm - Winner
Avengers: Infinity War - Dan DeLeeuw, Kelly Port, Russell Earl and Dan Sudick
Christopher Robin - Christopher Lawrence, Michael Eames, Theo Jones and Chris Corbould
Ready Player One - Roger Guyett, Grady Cofer, Matthew E Butler and David Shirk
Solo: A Star Wars Story - Rob Bredow, Patrick Tubach, Neal Scanlan and Dominic Tuohy
Best make-up and hairstyling
Vice - Greg Cannom, Kate Biscoe and Patricia DeHaney - Winner
Border - Goran Lundstrom and Pamela Goldammer
Mary Queen of Scots - Jenny Shircore, Marc Pilcher and Jessica Brooks
Best sound editing
Bohemian Rhapsody - John Warhurst and Nina Hartstone - Winner
Black Panther - Benjamin A Burtt and Steve Boeddeker
First Man - Ai-Ling Lee and Mildred Iatrou Morgan
A Quiet Place - Ethan Van der Ryn and Erik Aadahl
Roma - Sergio Diaz and Skip Lievsay
Best sound mixing
Bohemian Rhapsody - Paul Massey, Tim Cavagin and John Casali - Winner
Black Panther - Steve Boeddeker, Brandon Proctor and Peter Devlin
First Man - Jon Taylor, Frank A Montano, Ai-Ling Lee and Mary H Ellis
Roma - Skip Lievsay, Craig Henighan and Jose Antonio Garcia
A Star Is Born - Tom Ozanich, Dean Zupancic, Jason Ruder and Steve Morrow
Best film editing
Bohemian Rhapsody - John Ottman - Winner
BlacKkKlansman - Barry Alexander Brown
The Favourite - Yorgos Mavropsaridis
Green Book - Patrick J Don Vito
Vice - Hank Corwin
Best animated short
Bao - Winner
Animal Behaviour
Late Afternoon
One Small Step
Weekends
Best documentary short
Period. End of Sentence. - Winner
Black Sheep
End Game
Lifeboat
A Night at the Garden
Best live action short
Skin - Winner
Detainment
Fauve
Marguerite
Mother