Dahmer (2002) - Details


AKA : Mind Is a Place of Its Own

Dahmer

Between his birth in 1960 and his death at the hands of a fellow prison inmate in 1994, Jeffrey Dahmer gained notoriety for killing 17 men, for cannibalizing parts of their bodies and for incorporating them into bizarre sexual rituals. According to a poll, he is more familiar to the American public than several recent presidents. Yet little is known about the emotionally and intellectually intriguing story behind the scandalous headlines.

Articles

Events

Links